MLS
NY Red BullsRBNY
4
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
1
San JoseSJ

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
33DAaron Long9000100011
6DKyle Duncan9000100104
62DMichael Murillo9001110031
26DTim Parker9000200001
77MDaniel Royer8911510000
22MFlorian Valot3500100001
90MMarc Rzatkowski9000105000
27MSean Davis9001003021
88MVincent Bezecourt9000300012
99FBradley Wright-Phillips8610420211
3DAmro Tarek000000000
5DConnor Lade000000000
19MAlex Muyl5520330010
23MCristian Cásseres Jr000000000
9FAndreas Ivan100101000
25FMathias Jørgensen400000001
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
37DGuram Kashia9000000001
31DHarold Cummings9000000020
24DNick Lima6200000011
22DTommy Thompson9000000000
20MAníbal Godoy9000000031
10MCristian Espinoza9010114233
93MJudson7900100001
7MMagnus Eriksson9001200021
11MValeri Qazaishvili7800200010
8FChris Wondolowski9000000010
23DFlorian Jungwirth000000000
15DJimmy Ockford000000000
27DMarcos López2800000010
14MJackson Yueill1200200000
6MShea Salinas000000000
9FDanny Hoesen1100000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
31GLuis Robles9010001000
18GRyan Meara000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
17GDaniel Vega9040042001
28GAndrew Tarbell000000000

Goals and Assists

5'Cristian Espinoza
Assisted By: Magnus Eriksson
51'Alex Muyl
Assisted By: Daniel Royer
71'Alex Muyl
85'Bradley Wright-Phillips
Assisted By: Sean Davis, Vincent Bezecourt
89'Daniel Royer
Assisted By: Michael Murillo, Marc Rzatkowski

Disciplinary

45'+3'
Chris Wondolowski
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
47'
Aníbal Godoy
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
65'
Marcos López
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
81'
Michael Murillo
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

35'
Alex Muyl
Florian ValotM
62'
Marcos López
Nick LimaD
78'
Jackson Yueill
Valeri QazaishviliM
79'
Danny Hoesen
JudsonM
86'
Mathias Jørgensen
Bradley Wright-PhillipsF
90'+3'
Andreas Ivan
Daniel RoyerM

Match Information

MLS at Red Bull Arena
Harrison, NJ
Attendance 15621
Weather Clear

Watch On

Univision
Twitter
MLS LIVE on DAZN

Team Statistics

23Shots8
7Shots on Target1
7Shots off Target5
9Blocked Shots2
9Corners4
26Crosses12
3Offsides2
9Fouls14
1Yellow Cards3
0Red Cards0
339Total Passes393
64 %Passing Accuracy72 %
47.2 %Possession52.8 %
56Duels Won53
11Tackles Won8
0Saves4
15Clearances32
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.