MLS
VancouverVAN
0
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
3
Sporting KCSKC

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
15DAndy Rose9000000001
2DDoneil Henry9000000010
22DErik Godoy9000000030
53MAli Adnan9000115111
4MHwang In-Beom9000210004
28MJakob Nerwinski8900100001
6MJon Erice6000000010
94MVictor Giro6000100031
50FTheo Bair9000310120
29FYordy Reyna9000420043
13DDerek Cornelius000000000
23DScott Sutter000000000
8MFelipe000000000
7MLucas Venuto3000000001
31MRussell Teibert3000110000
9FJoaquín Ardáiz100000001
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
2DBotond Baráth9000000002
8DGraham Zusi9000210014
5DMatt Besler9000000011
15DSeth Sinovic9000100020
21MFelipe Gutiérrez9010215003
24MGedion Zelalem6500101020
6MIlie Sánchez9000110010
20FDániel Sallói8900640101
12FGerso9011431022
10FYohan Croizet7100300031
16DGraham Smith000000000
30MBenny Feilhaber2500001000
94MJimmy Medranda000000000
13FGianluca Busio000000000
7FJohnny Russell100000011
9FKrisztián Németh1901000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
18GZac MacMath9030082100
16GMaxime Crépeau000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
29GTim Melia9000060100
1GAdrián Zendejas000000000

Goals and Assists

24'Ali Adnan (OG)
56'Felipe Gutiérrez
Assisted By: Gerso
90'Gerso
Assisted By: Krisztián Németh, Johnny Russell

Disciplinary

48'
Victor Giro
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
68'
Ilie Sánchez
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
75'
Seth Sinovic
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
81'
Doneil Henry
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
90'
Erik Godoy
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
90'+4'
Ali Adnan
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

60'
Russell Teibert
Victor GiroM
60'
Lucas Venuto
Jon EriceM
65'
Benny Feilhaber
Gedion ZelalemM
71'
Krisztián Németh
Yohan CroizetF
89'
Johnny Russell
Dániel SallóiF
90'
Joaquín Ardáiz
Jakob NerwinskiM

Match Information

MLS at BC Place
Vancouver, BC
Attendance 18700
Weather Clear

Watch On

TSN 1/4
MLS LIVE on ESPN+
FOX Sports KC
FOX Sports Midwest Plus

Team Statistics

13Shots20
6Shots on Target10
3Shots off Target7
4Blocked Shots3
5Corners8
10Crosses13
2Offsides1
15Fouls13
4Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0
416Total Passes536
79 %Passing Accuracy85 %
44.2 %Possession55.8 %
53Duels Won46
11Tackles Won7
8Saves6
10Clearances12
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.