MLS Playoffs
PortlandPOR
1(7)
FINAL - PKs
1(8)
FC DallasDAL

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
13DDario Zuparic12000000011
4DJorge Villafaña12010110003
33DLarrys Mabiala12000100023
28DPablo Bonilla9400000012
7MAndy Polo10500631003
21MDiego Chará12000000002
8MDiego Valeri12001407011
30MEryk Williamson4500100011
23MYimmi Chará9500210001
9FFelipe Mora8800410001
15DChris Duvall000000000
32DMarco Farfan2600000001
14MAndrés Flores000000000
25MBill Tuiloma000000000
98MBlake Bodily1500000000
22MCristhian Paredes7500320022
44MMarvin Loría2500000010
17FJeremy Ebobisse3200000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
4DBressan12000110010
14DBryan Reynolds12000000020
26DJohn Nelson8500000001
24DMatt Hedges12000000001
10MAndrés Ricaurte8000103041
9MFabrice-Jean Picault11000000030
7MJesús Ferreira6100000000
12MRyan Hollingshead12000200022
5MThiago Santos8600000030
29FFranco Jara12000410241
3DReto Ziegler1000000000
18MBrandon Servania000000000
8MBryan Acosta000000000
11MSantiago Mosquera000000000
15MTanner Tessmann5900100011
22FEma Twumasi4000000021
21FMichael Barrios3400001000
16FRicardo Pepi3510330010
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
12GSteve Clark12010041000
31GAljaz Ivacic000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
20GJimmy Maurer12010072001
99GPhelipe000000000

Shootout Results

Diego Valeri
Scored
Reto Ziegler
Scored
Marco Farfan
Scored
Franco Jara
Scored
Dario Zuparic
Scored
Bressan
Scored
Jeremy Ebobisse
Scored
Ricardo Pepi
Scored
Blake Bodily
Scored
Ryan Hollingshead
Scored
Diego Chará
Scored
Matt Hedges
Scored
Marvin Loría
Scored
Tanner Tessmann
Scored
Jorge Villafaña
Saved
Ema Twumasi
Scored

Goals and Assists

82'Jorge Villafaña
Assisted By: Diego Valeri, Cristhian Paredes
90'+3'Ricardo Pepi

Disciplinary

36'
Fabrice-Jean Picault
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
75'
Andrés Ricaurte
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
120'+1'
Ema Twumasi
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

45'
Cristhian Paredes
Eryk WilliamsonM
61'
Tanner Tessmann
Jesús FerreiraM
80'
Ema Twumasi
Andrés RicaurteM
85'
Ricardo Pepi
John NelsonD
86'
Michael Barrios
Thiago SantosM
88'
Jeremy Ebobisse
Felipe MoraF
94'
Marco Farfan
Pablo BonillaD
95'
Marvin Loría
Yimmi CharáM
EHT
Blake Bodily
Andy PoloM
110'
Reto Ziegler
Fabrice-Jean PicaultM

Match Information

MLS Playoffs at Providence Park
Portland, OR

Watch On

ESPN
ESPN Deportes
ESPN app
TSN 3/5
TVA Sports

Team Statistics

22Shots12
8Shots on Target5
8Shots off Target5
6Blocked Shots2
8Corners4
42Crosses34
0Offsides2
9Fouls23
0Yellow Cards3
0Red Cards0
690Total Passes573
85 %Passing Accuracy82 %
54.6 %Possession45.4 %
76Duels Won73
15Tackles Won13
4Saves7
21Clearances39
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.